MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Cal Hall of Fame

Cal Athletic Hall of Fame Nomination Form

Cal Athletic Hall of Fame Nomination Procedures 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Lisa Albano - Women's Tennis 1989-92 (Inducted 2000)
Bob Albo - Men's Basketball, Baseball 1952-54 (Inducted 2007)
Ted Albrecht - Football 1974-76 (Inducted 2000)
Leonard "Stub" Allison - Football 1935-44 (Inducted 1997)
Don Anderson - Men's Track & Field 1947-50 (Inducted 2007)
Ned Anderson - Rugby 1968-71, Rugby Coach 1975-83 (Inducted 2011)
Sarah Anderson - Women's Swimming 1988-91 (Inducted 2004)
Tommy F. Angell - Fencing, Field Hockey 1946 (Inducted 1980)
Lisa Arce - Volleyball 1987-90 (Inducted 2007)
Dave Archibald - Men's Track & Field 1962-65 (Inducted 2010)
Par Arvidsson - Men's Swimming 1978-81 (Inducted 1991)
Peter Asch - Men's Water Polo 1967-69 (Inducted 1997)
Amanda Augustus - Women's Tennis 1996-99 (Inducted 2011)
Troy Auzenne - Football 1988-91 (Inducted 2003)

B

Jon Baker - Football, Rugby 1944-48 (Inducted 1991)
Stanley Barnes - Football 1918-21 (Inducted 1986)
Bengt Baron - Men's Swimming 1982-85 (Inducted 1999)
Steve Bartkowski - Football 1972-74 (Inducted 1990)
Forrest Beaty - Track & Field 1966 (Inducted 2001)
Eddie Beeson - Men's Track & Field 1911-14 (Inducted 1990)
Jennifer Bennett - Women's Basketball 1984-87 (Inducted 2007)
Richard Bennett (With Paul Newton) - Men's Tennis 1935-37 (Inducted 1996)
Glenn Berry - Men's Gymnastics 1926-27 (Inducted 1995)
Joy (Biefeld) Fawcett - Women's Soccer 1986-89 (Inducted 1997)
Martin Biles - Track & Field 1939-41 (Inducted 2002)
Matt Biondi - Men's Swimming 1984-87 (Inducted 1997)
Lance Blankenship - Baseball 1983-86 (Inducted 1999)
Rod Booker - Baseball 1979-80 (Inducted 2002)
Vic Bottari - Football 1936-38 (Inducted 1986)
Don Bowden - Men's Track & Field 1956-58 (Inducted 1987)
Gillian Boxx - Softball 1992-95 (Inducted 2005)
Jim Breech - Football 1974-77 (Inducted 1999)
Jan Brogan - Women's Tennis Coach 1978-2007 (Inducted 2011)
Rick Brown - Men's Track & Field 1971-74 (Inducted 2013)
Thomas Brown Jr. - Men's Tennis 1942-43 (Inducted 1998)
Frank Brunk - Hall of Fame Service Award (Inducted 2009)
Al Buch - Men's Basketball 1957-59 (Inducted 2002)
Dave Butler - Men's Basketball 1983-87 (Inducted 2011)
Charlie Butt - Men's Track & Field 1954-56 (Inducted 2006)

C

Edward G. "Bud" Chandler - Men's Tennis 1924-26 (Inducted 1986)
Sam Chapman - Football 1935-37 (Inducted 1986)
Marylyn Chiang - Women's Swimming 1996-1999 (Inducted 2009)
Phil Chenier - Men's Basketball 1970-71 (Inducted 1997)
Walter Christie - Men's Track & Field Coach 1901-32 (Inducted 1987)
Paul Christopulos - Asst. AD 1947-55, Asst. AD 1956-64 (Inducted 2000)
Kenneth Churchill - Men's Track & Field 1929-31 (Inducted 2000)
Robert Clark - Men' s Track & Field 1934-35 (Inducted 1993)
Haley Cope - Women's Swimming 1998-2001 (Inducted 2012)
Vern Corbin - Men's Basketball 1927-29 (Inducted 1992)
Jill Costello - Hall of Fame Service Award (Inducted 2011)
Larry Cowling - Men's Track & Field 1979-82 (Inducted 1996)
Jim "Truck" Cullom - Football 1947-49, Rugby 1948-50 (Inducted 1995)
Men's Crew Team - 1928 (Inducted 1986)
Men's Crew Team - 1932 (Inducted 1987)
Men's Crew Team - 1939 (Inducted 1995)
Men's Crew Team - 1948 (Inducted 1988)
Men's Crew Team - 1961 (Inducted 2009)
Women's Crew Team - 1980 (Inducted 2001)
Russ Critchfield - Men' s Basketball 1966-68 (Inducted 1995)
Ann Curtis Cuneo - Women's Swimming 1948 (Inducted 1979)
Margee MacFarland Curran - Women's Swimming 1980-83 (Inducted 1990)
Emery Curtice - Men's Track & Field 1927-29 (Inducted 1999)
Pete Cutino, Sr. - Men's Water Polo Coach 1963-88 (Inducted 1994)
Pete Cutino, Jr. - Men's Water Polo 1979-83 (Inducted 2006)

D

Sean Dawkins - Football 1990-92 (Inducted 2005)
Hal Davis - Men's Track & Field 1942-43 (Inducted 1990)
Marty Davis - Tennis 1977-80 (Inducted 2005)
Bob DiGrazia - Soccer 1948-50, Soccer Coach 1952-80 (Inducted 1991)
Hugh Ditzler (w. Clifton Mayne) - Men's Tennis 1952-53 (Inducted 1991)
George Dixon - Men's Basketball-Rugby 1924-27 (Inducted 1986)
Taylor Douthit - Baseball, Men's Basketball 1922-24 (Inducted 1988)
Chris Dunk - Tennis 1977-80 (Inducted 2005)

E

Carrol M. "Ky" Ebright - Men's Crew Coach 1924-59 (Inducted 1986)
Hal Eifert - Men's Basketball 1932-34 (Inducted 1986)
Charley Erb - Football 1920-22 (Inducted 1992)
Pat Spratlen Etem Women's Crew 1977-79 (Inducted 1990)
Clint Evans - Baseball Coach 1930-54 (Inducted 1986)
Kirk Everist - Men's Water Polo 1985-88 (Inducted 2004)

F

John Fiscalini - Baseball 1946-48 (Inducted 2004)
Jocelyn Forest - Softball 1999-2002 (Inducted 2012)
Rod Franz - Football 1946-50 (Inducted 1986)
Sid Freudenstein - Gymnastics 1965-68 (Inducted 2005)
Hal Frey - Men's Gymnastics Coach 1957-83 (Inducted 1993)
Larry Friend - Men's Basketball 1955-57 (Inducted 1994)
Ben Furth - Golf 1987-90 (Inducted 2005)

G

Lesle Gallimore - Women's Soccer 1982-85; Women's Soccer Asst. Coach 1986-89 (Inducted 1995)
Tom Gioseffi - Boxing 1963-65 (Inducted 2010)
Colleen Galloway - Women's Basketball 1977-81 (Inducted 1989)
Rusty Gill - Football 1929-31 (Inducted 2006) 
Stu Gordon - Hall of Fame Service Award (Inducted 2012)
Walter Gordon - Football, Boxing 1916-18 (Inducted 1986)
Michele Granger - Softball 1989-93 (Inducted 1998)
George Greenfield - Men's Gymnastics 1969-1971 (Inducted 2009)

H

Percy W. Hall - Football 1896-99 (Inducted 1993)
Brutus Hamilton - Men's Track & Field Coach 1933-65 (Inducted 1986)
Chuck Hanger - Men's Basketball 1947-48, Men's Track & Field 1948 (Inducted 1992)
Jim Hanifan - Football 1951-55 (Inducted 2006)
Candace Harper - Softball 1999-2002 (Inducted 2013)
Mike Harrison - Baseball 1989-91 (Inducted 2012)
Eddie Hart - Men's Track & Field 1970 (Inducted 1988)
Jack Hart - Football 1956-58 (Inducted 2010)
Anna McCune Harper - Women's Tennis 1924 (Inducted 1981)
Mary Harvey - Women's Soccer 1983-86 (Inducted 2000)
Loren Hawley - Rugby, Football 1961-65 (Inducted 2007)
Matt Hazeltine - Football 1951-54, Rugby 1952-55 (Inducted 1988) 
Gary Hein - Rugby (1984-88), Football (1983-86) (Inducted 1997)
Steve Heaston - Men's Water Polo Coach 1989-1998 (Inducted 2009)
Brian Hendrick - Men's Basketball (1990-93) (Inducted 2008)
Bob Herwig - Football, Men's Basketball 1935-37 (Inducted 1988)
Pelle Holmertz - Men's Swimming 1979-82 (Inducted 2006)
Edwin "Babe" Horrell - Football 1923-24 (Inducted 1987)
Miles "Doc" Hudson - Rugby Coach 1938-74 (Inducted 1994)
Sheila Hudson - Women's Track And Field 1986-90 (Inducted 1999)
Chris Humbert - Men's Water Polo 1992 (Inducted 2001)

I

Darrell Imhoff - Men's Basketball 1958-60 (Inducted 1988)
Talma W. Imlay - Football 1924-25 (Inducted 2000)

J

Helen Hull Jacobs - Women's Tennis 1930 (Inducted 1979)
Don James Jr. - Rugby 1981-85 (Inducted 2010)
Amy Jensen - Women's Tennis 1997-2000 (Inducted 2011)
Jackie Jensen - Football, Baseball 1946-49 (Inducted 1986)
Charley Johnson - Men's Basketball 1969-71 (Inducted 1996)
Courtney Johnson - Women's Water Polo 1996 (Inducted 2010)
Gene Johnson - Men's Track & Field (Inducted 1988)
Kevin Johnson - Men's Basketball 1984-87 (Inducted 2000)
Sheryl Ann Johnson - Field Hockey 1977-78 (Inducted 1984)
Barbara Stark Jordan - Women's Swimming 1959 (Inducted 1984)

K

Joe Kapp - Football 1956-58, Men's Basketball 1957-58, Football Coach 1982-86 (Inducted 1992)
Charles Keeney - Men's Gymnastics 1933-35, Men's Gymnastics Coach 1937-57 (Inducted 1989)
Nina "Maggi" Kelly - Women's Water Polo 1983-87 (Inducted 2007)
Bruce Kennedy - Men's Track & Field 1970-73 (Inducted 2012)
Jeff Kent - Baseball 1987-1989 (Inducted 2009)
Tom Keough - Baseball/Football 1953 (Inducted 2001)
Robert Kiesel - Men's Track & Field 1931-34 (Inducted 1995)
Leamon King - Men's Track & Field 1956-57 (Inducted 1987)
Joe Kintana - Men's Basketball 1932 (Inducted 2001)
Grover Klemmer - Men's Track & Field, Football, Men's Basketball 1942-43 (Inducted 1988)
Mike Koll - Baseball 1939-41 (Inducted 1995)

L

Sean Lampley - Men's Basketball 1998-2001 (Inducted 2013)
Ludwig Langer - Men's Swimming 1914-16 (Inducted 1986)
Paul Larson - Football 1951-54 (Inducted 1994)
Jim Lemmon - Crew 1940-43; Coach 1960-66 (Inducted 1991)
Luella Lilly - Women's Athletic Director 1976-92 (Inducted 2005)
Harry Liversedge - Men's Track & Field 1915-17, Rugby 1914, Football 1916 (Inducted 1996)
Ben Lom - Football, Rugby 1927-29 (Inducted 1991)
Charles Lucchesi - Men's Gymnastics, Men's Swimming 1946-49 (Inducted 2003)
Matt Lucena - Men's Tennis 1989-92 (Inducted 2003)
Mick Luckhurst - Rugby/Football 1979-81 (Inducted 2005)
Matt Luke - Baseball 1990-92 (Inducted 2007)
Larry Lutz - Football 1933-35 (Inducted 2003)

M

Dave Maggard - Men's Track & Field 1960-62, Football 1959, AD 1972-1990 (Inducted 1996)
O.C. "Cort" Majors - Football, Men's Track & Field, Men's Basketball 1918-1921 (Inducted 1990)
Clifton Mayne (w. Hugh Ditzler) - Men's Tennis 1952-53 (Inducted 1991)
Todd Mayo -- Baseball (1986-89) (Inducted 2008)
Bob McKeen - Men's Basketball 1952-55 (Inducted 1989)
Jim McManus - Men's Tennis 1961, 1963 (Inducted 2009)
Dan McMillan - Football, Men's Crew 1920-21 (Inducted 1989)
Mary T. Meagher - Women's Swimming 1983-87 (Inducted 1992)
Johnny Meek - Football 1935-37 (Inducted 1989)
Jack Merchant - Men's Track & Field 1920-22 (Inducted 1992)
Andy Messersmith - Baseball 1965-66 (Inducted 1989)
Bob Milano - Baseball (Coach) 1978-99 (Inducted 2004)
Ed Miller - Track & Field 1975-76 (Inducted 2002)
Dan Millman - Men's Gymnastics 1964-68 (Inducted 1998)
Jim Monachino - Football 1948-50 (Inducted 1999)
Sylvie Monnet - Volleyball 1980-83 (Inducted 1994)
Tom Moore - Men's Track & Field 1934-36 (Inducted 1989)
Stan Morketter - Men's Swimming 1943-48 (Inducted 1993)
Clinton "Brick" Morse - Football, Baseball, Men's Track & Field 1892-95 (Inducted 1988)
Craig Morton - Football 1962-64 (Inducted 1992)
Harold "Brick" Muller - Football, Men's Track & Field 1920-22 (Inducted 1986)
Chuck Muncie - Football 1973-75 (Inducted 1995)
Lamond Murray - Men's Basketball 1992-94 (Inducted 2012)

N

Edgar Nemir - Boxing, Wrestling 1929-30 / Boxing Coach 1934-69 (Inducted 1988)
Bill Neufeld - Men's Track & Field 1923-24 (Inducted 1998)
Pete Newell - Men's Basketball Coach 1954-60 (Inducted 1987)
Dr. Paul Newton (w. Richard Bennett) - Men's Tennis 1935-37 (Inducted 1996)
Hardy Nickerson - Football 1983-86 (Inducted 2004)

O

Kirsten O'Hara - Women's Cross Country and Track & Field 1985-88 (Inducted 2006)
Johnny Olszewski - Football 1950-52 (Inducted 1993)
Deltha O'Neal - Football 1996-99 (Inducted 2011)
Shellie Onstead - Field Hockey (1980-82) (Inducted 2008)
Barrie Bulmore Ornstil - Women's Tennis 1980-83 (Inducted 1990)
David Ortega - Football (1986-89) (Inducted 2008)
Orville Overall - Football 1900-02, Baseball 1901-03 (Inducted 1987)

P

Teresa Palmiano - Women's Basketball 1988-91 (Inducted 2010)
Joan Parker
- Athlete/Coach/Administrator (1960-2001) (Inducted 2008)
Leslie Partch - Softball 1980-83 (Inducted 1990)
Dr. Jerome Patmont - Team Physician 1961-92 (Inducted 1997)
Mike Pawlawski - Football 1988-91 (Inducted 2002)
Dick Peter - Men's Track & Field 1940-41 (Inducted 1999)
Heather Petri - Women's Water Polo 1997-99, 2001 (Inducted 2013)
Clarence "Nibs" Price - Men's Basketball Coach 1924-54, Football Coach 1926-30, Rugby 1914 (Inducted 1986)
Bill Priest - Baseball 1936-38 (Inducted 1998)
Irving Phillips - Football, Track & Field 1926-28 (Inducted 1994)
Connie Carpenter Phinney - Women's Crew, Cycling & Speed Skating 1981 (Inducted 1986)
Marcy Place - Field Hockey 1977-80 (Inducted 1989)
Bryan Price - Baseball 1981-84 (Inducted 2011)

R

Al Ragan - Men's Track & Field 1925-27, Men's Track & Field head Coach 1943-45, Men's Track & Field asst. Coach 1928-77 (Inducted 1988)
Gene Ransom - Men's Basketball 1979 (Inducted 2001)
Bob Reinhard - Football 1939-41 (Inducted 1990)
Pam Reinoehl - Softball 1980-83 (Inducted 2010)
Roy Riegels - Football 1927-29 (Inducted 1998)
John Ricksen - Men's Tennis 1951-53, Men's Basketball 1951-53 (Inducted 1999)
Rupert Ricksen - Men's Tennis 1951-53, Men's Basketball 1951-53 (Inducted 1999)
Les Richter - Football 1949-51, Rugby 1950-52 (Inducted 1987)
Ron Rivera - Football 1980-83 (Inducted 1994)
Steve Rivera - Football 1976 (Inducted 2001)
Helen Wills Roark - Women's Tennis 1925 (Inducted 1978)
Kevin Robertson - Men's Water Polo 1977-80 (Inducted 1992)
Earl Robinson - Baseball 1956-57, Basketball 1956-58 (Inducted 1988)
James Robinson - Men's Track & Field (Inducted 1990)
Peter Rocca - Men's Swimming 1976-79; Men's Water Polo 1976 (Inducted 1990)
T. Gary Rogers - Hall of Fame Service Award (Inducted 2013)
Louise Romo - Women's Track & Field 1982-86 (Inducted 1993)
George Roseme - Track & Field 1949-52 (Inducted 2005)
Joe Roth - Football 1976-76 (Inducted 2000)

S

Harvey Salem - Football 1979-82 (Inducted 2004)
Dan Salvemini - Men's Soccer 1975-78 (Inducted 1990)
Pete Schabarum - Football 1948-50, Baseball 1950 (Inducted 1998)
Peter Schnugg - Men's Water Polo, Swimming 1969-73 (Inducted 1991)
Perry Schwartz - Football, Men's Tennis 1935-38 (Inducted 2002)
Bert Schwarz - Football (1926-29) (Inducted 1996)
Art Shurlock - Men's Gymnastics 1959-60 (Inducted 1987)
Jerry Siebert - Men's Track & Field 1959-60 (Inducted 1997)
Andy Smith - Football Coach 1916-25 (Inducted 1986)
Graham Smith - Men's Swimming 1977-80 (Inducted 1994)
Guinn Smith - Men's Track & Field 1940-42 (Inducted 1987)
Gene Smith - Men's Tennis 1934 (Inducted 2001)
Warren "Locomotive" Smith - Football 1898-1900, Baseball 1899-1901, Men's Track & Field 1899 (Inducted 1995)
Kristen Smyth - Women's Gymnastics (1989-92) (Inducted 2008)
Pesky Sprott - Football 1918-20, Men's Track & Field 1920-22 (Inducted 1993)
Lon Spurrier - Men's Track & Field 1952-55 (Inducted 1998)
Trisha Stafford - Women's Basketball 1990-93 (Inducted 2013)
Todd Steussie - Football 1990-93 (Inducted 2013)
Staciana Stitts - Women's Swimming 2000-03 (Inducted 2013)
Vard Stockton - Football 1935-37 (Inducted 2005)
Tom Stow - Men's Tennis 1925-27, Men's Tennis Coach 1932-45 (Inducted 1987)
Gerald Stratford - Men's Tennis 1924-25 (Inducted 1994)
Jon Svendsen - Men's Water Polo 1971-75, Men's Swimming (Inducted 1989)

T

Chuck Thompson - Men's Gymnastics 1950 (Inducted 2001)
Nort Thornton - Men's Swimming Coach (Inducted 2010)
Jim Turner - Football 1946-49 (Inducted 1996)

U

Monte Upshaw - Track & Field 1954-58 (Inducted 2007)

V

Conny Van Bentum - Women's Swimming 1985-86 (Inducted 1996)
Frank "Bud" Van Deren - Football 1947-48 (Inducted 2004)
Carl Van Heuit - Football 1949-50, Rugby (Inducted 1992)
Derek Van Rheenen - Men's Soccer (1983-86) (Inducted 2008)

W

Milica Vukadinovic - Women's Basketball 1991-93 (Inducted 2003)
Pappy Waldorf - Football Coach 1947-56 (Inducted 1987)
Anne Walker - Women's Golf 1998-2002 (Inducted 2012)
Wesley Walker - Football 1973-76, Men's Track & Field 1974-77 (Inducted 1992)
Doug Weiss - Baseball 1955-57 (Inducted 1993)
Barry Weitzenberg - Men's Water Polo 1965-67 (Inducted 1987)
Jim Werson - Men's Swimming 1936-38 (Inducted 1996)
Ed White - Football 1966-68 (Inducted 1993)
Mike White - Football, Rugby, Track & Field 1955-57, Football Coach 1972-77 (Inducted 2007)
Russell White - Football 1990-92 (Inducted 2003)
Sherman White - Football 1969-71 (Inducted 1989)
Willie White - Men's Track & Field 1958-60 (Inducted 2000)
Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman - Women's Tennis 1911 (Inducted 1978)
Archie Williams - Men's Track & Field 1936-38 (Inducted 1986)
Arleigh Williams - Football/Baseball (Inducted 2004)
Jack Williamson - Trainer 1942-69 (Inducted 1992)
Dean Witter - Men's Crew 1907-08, Men's Crew Coach 1909 (Inducted 1999)
Lynn Wittstock - Women's Water Polo, Swimming 1981-84 (Inducted 2002)
Andy Wolfe - Men's Basketball 1946-48 (Inducted 1987)
George Wolfman - Baseball Coach 1955-73 (Inducted 1987)

Y

Jack Yerman - Men's Track & Field 1958-1960, Football 1957-58 (Inducted 1994)

Z

Maite Zabala - Women's Soccer 1997-2000 (Inducted 2011)
Jon Zuber - Baseball 1989-92 (Inducted 2003)


Cal Bears Athletics News


advertisement
Cal Athletics Dress Your Pet Contest
Listen to Cal Games live online
Playing for the Future
Premium Tickets
Uploaded Ad
http://www.calbearsshop.com/
swim caps
CAL ATHLETICS E-MAIL SIGN-UP