MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


International Bears

Lars Erdmann'00
1996 World Championships, Scotland, seventh place (GER 4+)
1995 World Championships, Finland, fifth place (GER 2+)

Djordge Visacki '99
1996 World Championships, England, sixth place (YUG 4+)
1995 World Championships, Finland, nineteenth place (YUG 2-)

Danko Djunic '97
1995 World Championships, Finland, sixth place (YUG 4+)

Pete Cipollone '94
1996 Olympic Games, Atlanta, (Coach, men's 1x)
1995 World Championships, Finland, gold medal (4+)
1994 World Championships, USA, silver medal (4+)
1991 Pan-Am Games, Cuba, sixth place (2+)

Jerome Ryan '93
1994 World Championships, USA (alternate)

Tim Ryan '91
1994 World Championships, USA (alternate)

Fred Honebein '90
1996 Olympic Games, Atlanta, fifth place (8+)
1995 World Championships, Finland, bronze medal (8+)
1994 World Championships, USA, gold medal (8+)
1993 World Champs, Czech Rep., bronze medal (8+)

Ross Flemmer '88
1995 World Championships, Finland, tenth place (Lt. wt. 2-)
1994 World Championships, USA, sixth place (Lt. wt. 8+)

Daemon Anastas '87
1991 Pan-Am Games, Cuba, silver medal (4+)

Stewart Huntington '87
1986 World Champs, England, sixth place (Lt. wt. 8+)

Chip McKibben '87
1995 World Championships, Finland, seventh place (4-)
1994 World Championships, USA, gold medal (8+)
1992 Olympic Games, Barcelona, sixth place (4x)
1991 World Champs, Austria, sixth place (2x)
1989 World Championships, Yugoslavia (alternate)
1987 Pan-Am Games, Indianapolis (alternate)

Eric Klug '84
1983 World Champs, Germany, fifth place (Lt. wt. 8+)

Henry Matthiessen '84
1987 Pan-Am Games, Indianapolis, gold medal (8+)
1986 World Champs, England, tenth place (2+)
1985 World Champs, Belgium, fifth place (4+)

Chris Huntington '83
1988 Olympic Games, Seoul, fifth place (4+)
1987 Pan-Am Games, Indianapolis, gold medal (8+)
1986 World Champs, England, bronze medal (4+)
1986 Goodwill Games, Russia, silver medal (4+)
1985 World Champs, Belgium, bronze medal (8+)
1984 Olympic Games, Los Angeles (alternate)

Dan Louis '83
1983 Pan-Am Games, Venezuela (alternate)

Dave DeRuff '83
1984 Olympic Games, sixth place (2-)
1983 Pan-Am Games, Venezuela, gold medal (8+)

Ted Swinford '83
1987 World Champs, Denmark, bronze medal (4-)
1986 World Champs, England, gold medal (4-)
1985 World Champs, Belgium, fifth place (2+)

Chris Clark '82
1985 World Champs, Belgium, seventh place (2-)
1983 Pan-Am Games, Venezuela, silver medal (2+)

George Livingston '82
1983 Pan-Am Games, Venezuela, silver medal (2+)

Mark Zembsch '82
1988 Olympic Games, Seoul, fifth place (4+)
1987 World Champs, Denmark, fifth place (2+)
1986 Goodwill Games, Russia, silver medal (4+)
1986 World Champs, England, bronze medal (8+)
1985 World Champs, Belgium, bronze medal (8+)

Paul Prioleau '79
1980 Olympic squad (boycott)
1979 World Champs, Yugoslavia, ninth place (4-)

John Bacon '77
1981 World Champs, Germany, fifth place (Lt. wt. 8+)

Pat Hayes '73
1976 Olympics, Montreal, eleventh place (4+)
1975 Pan-Am Games, Mexico, gold medal (4+)

1948 Olympics, Henley, England, Gold Medal (8+)
Ralph Purchase
Ian Turner
Dave Turner
Jim Hardy
George Ahlgren
Lloyd Butler
Dave Brown
Justus Smith
Jack Stack

1932 Olympics, Los Angeles, Gold Medal (8+)
Norrie Graham
Ed Salisbury
Bud Blair
Duncan Gregg
Dave Dunlap
Burt Jastram
Charlie Chandler
Doc Tower
Winslow Hall

1928 Olympics, Amsterdam, Gold Medal (8+)
Don Blessing
Pete Donlon
Hub Caldwell
Jim Workman
Bill Dally
Bill Thompson
Fran Frederick
Jack Brinck
Curley Stalder


Cal Bears Men's Crew