MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


2010 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEEVENT(S)Year/ClassHometown (High School)
James Attarian1500-5000SODublin, Calif. (Dublin HS)
Nate Beach5000-10,000RS FRLafayette, Calif. (Acalanes HS)
Tom Blocker200-400FRSacramento, Calif. (Jesuit HS)
James Brewer800-1500SOCheltenham, England
Aaron Burney110 hurdlesSORoseville, Calif. (Granite Bay HS)
Jeff ButlerDiscus-Shot PutFRSaratoga, Calif. (St. Francis HS)
Brian CarmichaelHigh JumpSOSan Jose, Calif. (Oak Grove HS)
Maxime Chevee5000RS FRSt. Julien en Genevois, France
Michael Coe1500-5000RS JRLompoc, Calif. (Cabrillo HS)
Andres Diaz3000SC-5000FREagle Rock, Calif. (Loyola Prep HS)
Yosef Ghebray5000-10,000RS SRUnion City, Calif. (Logan HS)
Ryan Holmes110 hurdlesSOSouth Pasadena, Calif. (Loyola HS)
Collin Jarvis1500-3000SC-5000FRVista, Calif. (Rancho Buena HS)
Austin Jett1500RS SOBonita, Calif. (Eastlake HS)
Chad JonesTriple Jump-Long Jump-110 hurdlesFRUnion City, Calif. (Bishop O'Dowd HS)
Kari Karlsson5000-10,000JRReykjavik, Iceland
Colin KennedyJavelinRS SOSanta Barbara, Calif. (Laguna Blanca HS)
Tojsh Kennedy100-200-400JRHawthorne, Calif. (Bishop Montgomery HS)
Patrick KowalskyShot Put-DiscusRS JRDenver, Colo. (J.K. Mullen HS)
Cameron KrollPole VaultRS SOReno, Nev. (Reno HS)
Kevin KuechlerDecathlonJRMission Viejo, Calif. (Mission Viejo HS)
Connor LandryPole VaultJRNewcastle, CA/ (Placer HS)
Ethan Mark800-1500FRLafayette, Calif. (Acalanes HS)
Mark Matusak1500-5000RS SRTorrance, Calif. (Loyola HS)
Justin MillerPole VaultSRSan Ramon, Calif. (California HS)
Matt H. Miller5000-10,000RS SOOrange, Calif. (El Modena HS)
Matt K. Miller3000SC-5000RS SRManhattan Beach, Calif. (Loyola Prep)
Kyle Mills-BunjeDecathlon-Pole VaultRS JRMenlo Park, Calif. (Saint Francis)
Mike MorrisonDecathlon-Pole VaultRS JRChesapeake, Va. (Great Bridge HS)
Dash Oliver100-200FRCastro Valley, Calif. (Castro Valley HS)
Miles PalaciosShot Put-Discus-Hammer ThrowRS SRLafayette, Calif. (Diablo Valley College)
Kellan Patterson100-200SROakland, Calif.
Matt Petersen5000-10,000FRDavis, Calif. (Davis HS)
Renaud Poizat5000-10,000FRArcadia, Calif. (Arcadia HS)
Nick Porter100-200JRSherman Oaks, Calif. (Notre Dame HS)
Sebastian Sam400-800SOSan Jose, Calif. (Oak Grove HS)
Charles Saseun100-200FRRancho Cucamonga, Calif. (Rancho Cucamonga HS)
Cody Schmidt1500-5000FRTorrance, Calif. (Redondo Beach HS)
Simon Schmidt1500-5000FRTorrance, Calif. (Redondo Beach HS)
Ryan ShulerPole VaultSRGranite Bay, Calif. (Granite Bay HS)
J.P. Slater3000SC-5000FRPasadena, Calif. (Loyola Prep HS)
Steve Sodaro3000SCRS JRTiburon, Calif. (Redwood HS)
Hammed SulemanTriple Jump-Long JumpFRAntioch, Calif. (Deer Valley HS)
Mike TracyHigh JumpFRWindsor, Calif. (Windson HS)
Maurice Valentine Jr.110 hurdles-High JumpRS FRCastro Valley, Calif. (Castro Valley HS)
Shane Vereen100JRValencia, Calif. (Valencia HS)
Chris Vizcaino5000-10,000JRLafayette, Calif. (Campolindo HS)
Keagan Wethington200-400JRUnion City, Calif. (Logan HS)
Chase Wheeler100-200-Long JumpFRSan Ramon, Calif. (De La Salle HS)
Ryan YoungJavelinRS SRSilverdale, Wash. (North Kitsap HS)
Women
NAMEEVENT(S)Year/ClassHometown (High School)
Aziza BakerTriple Jump-Long JumpFRRichmond, Calif. (St. Mary's HS)
Natalya Beneby400 hurdles-400JRNassau Bahamas (St. Andrew's School)
Kimyon Broom100 hurdles-100SRInglewood, Calif. (Serra HS)
Mary BruzzoneJavelinFRLafayette, Calif. (Acalanes HS)
Taylor Bryson1500-5000RS SOCosta Mesa, Calif. (Newport Harbor HS)
Laurynne Chetelat1500-5000SODavis, Calif. (Davis Senior HS)
Michelle Davis5000SOSan Rafael, Calif. (San Rafael HS)
Kayla Dixon200-400JRWinnetka, Calif. (Grover Cleveland HS)
Taylor Dutch5000SONewport Beach, Calif. (Orange Lutheran HS)
Crystal Esparza1500-5000SORiverbank, Calif. (Fred Beyer HS)
Gianna FernandezHigh JumpFRMorgan Hill, Calif. (Presentation HS)
Shannon Forbes400 hurdlesJRRancho Palos Verdes, Calif. (Peninsula HS)
Cherrelle Garrett100-200JRHayward, Calif. (Mount Eden HS)
Cyrena GiordanoPole VaultJRRedwood Shores, Calif. (Saint Ignatius College Prep)
Alison Greggor1500-5000RS JRNovato, Calif. (San Marin High School)
Hillary Hayes1500-5000FRHuntington Beach, Calif. (Edison HS)
Kristin Holmes100-200-Long JumpRS SRClaremont, Calif. (Claremont HS)
Danielle HoolkoHeptathlonJRLa Jolla, Calif. (La Jolla HS)
Nicole Hough1500-5000FRRedondo Beach, Calif. (Redondo Union HS)
Dantia HudsonHeptathlonSOOakland, Calif. (Skyline HS)
Robyn Hunte100-200-Long JumpSRAntioch, Calif.
Amanda HunterTriple Jump-Long JumpRS FRInglewood, Calif. (Marlborough HS)
Hayley Huxtable200-400JRSanta Cruz, Calif. (Scotts Valley HS)
Jasmine Joseph200-400FRCarson, Calif. (Long Beach Poly HS)
Alima Kamara200-400FRStockton, Calif. (Cesar Chavez HS)
Ellie Keene5000SOVista, Calif. (Rancho Buena Vista HS)
Keena Kohl5000SOYorba Linda, Calif. (Esperanza HS)
Jackie Lewis100-Long JumpJRFresno, Calif. (Hoover HS)
Deborah Maier1500-5000SOCameron Park, Calif. (Ponderosa HS)
Mercedes MarchbanksTriple Jump-Long JumpRS SRRedwood City, Calif. (Sequoia High School)
Kristen MeisterHigh JumpSRToledo, Ohio (Maumee Valley Country Day HS)
Kendall MorrisDiscusSOModesto, CA (Beyer HS)
Ashleigh Nickerson100-200FRWeddington, N.C. (Providence Day School HS)
Sofia Oberg400-800-1500FRLidingo, Sweden (International HS)
Linda OsesoHammer ThrowRS SOSanta Clara, Calif. (Santa Clara HS)
Malaina Payton100-200-Long JumpFRVallejo, Calif. (Fremont Media College Prep HS)
Theresa RaubPole VaultJRArlington Heights, Ill. (Prospect HS)
Chelsea Reilly800-1500RS SODavis, Calif. (Davis Senior HS)
Kristin RimbachHigh JumpFRLos Altos, Calif. (Los Altos HS)
Kiely SmithShot Put-Discus-Hammer ThrowRS JRSan Jose, Calif. (Valley Christian HS)
Tracey StewartTriple Jump-Long JumpRS JRRichmond, Calif. (James Logan HS)
Allison StokkePole VaultJRNewport Beach, Calif. (Newport Harbor HS)
Rowena Tam3000SC-5000RS JRSan Diego, Calif. (University City HS)
Laureina Toler400 hurdlesFREl Sobrante, Calif. (Bishop O'Dowd HS)
Emani Truluck100-200-100 hurdlesSOMalibu, Calif. (Malibu HS)
Angelica Weaver200-400FRFontana, Calif. (Rancho Cucamonga HS)

Coaches

Tony Sandoval - Director of Track and Field
Ann Detmer - Assistant Coach (recruiting assistant, distance)
Ed Miller - Associate Head Coach (field/multi events)
Sean Carey - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Mike Gipson - Recruiting Coordinator (sprints, hurdles, relays)
Magdalena Lewy - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Jordan Paul - Volunteer Assistant Coach
John Rembao - Director of Operations (jumps, women's multi events)
Scott Slover - Assistant Coach (pole vault)
Mark Jellison - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Zech Whittington - Volunteer Assistant Coach


Cal Bears Track & Field