MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Uploaded Ad
 


1995 California Cross Country Results

MEN

9/9 at USF Invitational
1st of 3 teams; Course: 8 kilometers
1. California 30, 2. Sacramento State 53, 3. St. Mary's 146.
Winner: Hector Delgado, Sacramento State, 21:02.7.
CAL: 4. Gilmore 21:20.2; 5. Hura 21:35.8; 6.Gatchell 21:45.0; 7. McMorran 21:45.4; 8. Eggerton 21:54.2; (10. Scarborough 21:57.2; 11. Mudd 22:03.7; 12 Ciano 22:09.0; 17. Burns 22:29.3; Hart 22:49.6.)

9/23 at Aggie Invitational
2nd of 2 Division I teams; Course: 8 kilometers
1. Sacramento State, 25; 2. California B, 30.
Winner: Mark Douglas, Unattched, 24:19.3.
CAL: 4. Burns 26:30.7; 5. Ciano 26:56.0; 6. Mudd 27:12.9; 7. Rattray 27:30.0; 8. Hart 27:39.4.

9/30 at Stanford Invitational
16th of 23 teams; Course: 8 kilometers
1. Stanford, 57; 2. Northern Arizona, 61; 3. UCLA, 163; 16. California, 407.
Winner: Richie Boulet, California, 24:28.
CAL:1. Boulet 24:28; 76. Gilmore 26:26; 107. McMorran 27:06; 125. Gatchell 27:27; 127. Egerton 27:29.

10/7 at San Francisco State Invitational
5th of 6 Teams; Course: 8 kilometers
1. CSU Stanislaus, 36; 2. UC Davis, 56; 3. San Francisco State, 85; 5. California B, 114.
Winner: Ossie Servin, CSU Stanislaus, 26:05.0.
CAL: 14. Burns 27:21.0; 17. Mudd 27:38.0; 23. Scarborough 28:19.0; 27. Rattray 28:34.0; 33. Hart 28:52.0.

10/14 at Cal Poly Invitational/Cal State Championships
5th of 11 teams; Course: 8 kilometers
1. Fresno State, 55; 2. UC Santa Barbara, 73; 3. Stanford B, 87; 5. California, 137.
Winner: Richie Boulet, California, 24:34.
CAL: 1. Boulet 24:34; 11. Gilmore 25:34; 36. Hura 26:23; 42. Gatchell 26:38; 47. Egerton 26:56.

10/28 at Pac-10 Championships
7th of 8 teams; Course: 8 kilometers
1. Oregon, 53; 2. Stanford, 58; 3. Arizona, 87; 7. California, 181.
Winner: Karl Keska, Oregon, 24:14.
CAL: 3. Boulet 24:27; 39. Hura 26:22; 40. Gilmore 26:26; 48. Mudd 27:13; 51. Gatchell 27:23.

11/11 at Region 8 Championships
Individual Only; Course: 10 kilometers
1. Stanford, 53; 2. Oregon, 69; 3. Arizona, 91.
Winner: Karl Keska, Oregon, 30:11.9.
CAL: 8. Boulet 30:59.3; 37. Gilmore 32:11.8.

WOMEN

9/9 at USF Invitational
1st of 6 teams; Course: 5 kilometers
1. California 20, 2. Hawaii 55, 3. Sacramento State 78.
Winner: Cathy Christensen, unattached, 17:49.0.
CAL: 2. Soderman 17:54.8; 3. Lewy 18:04.7; 4. E. Riedy 18:13.1; 5. L. Riedy 18:20.6; 6. Bascom 18:27.1; (19. Linnen 219:27.2; 21. Ellison 19:38.5; Bolin 19:42.5; Debose 19:48.0.)

9/23 at Aggie Invitational
1st of 2 Division I teams; Course: 5 kilometers
1. California B, 16; 2. Pacific B, 39.
Winner: Julia Stamps, Unattched, 16:59.4
CAL: 1. DeBose 19:12.8; 2. Ellison 19:30.6; 3. Jensen 19:51.1; 4. Binkley 20:09.5; 6. Pengra 21:34.0.

9/30 at Stanford Invitational
6th of 22 teams; Course: 5 kilometers
1. Stanford, 28; 2. Arkansas, 57; 3. Missouri, 154; 6. California 182.
Winner: Mary Cobb, Stanford, 17:10.
CAL: 15. Lewy 17:55; 37. Soderman 18:29; 41. E. Riedy 18:32; 42. L. Riedy 18:33; 57. Matheson 18:42.

10/14 at Cal Poly Invitational/Cal State Championships
1st of 10 teams; Course: 5 kilometers
1. California, 30; 2. Cal Poly SLO, 46; 3. UC Santa Barbara, 77.
Winner: Angela Orefice, Cal Poly SLO, 17:34.
CAL: 3. Lewy 17:57; 4. Soderman 18:07; 5. E. Riedy 18:09; 8. L. Riedy 18:28; 10. Bascom 18:42.

10/28 at Pac-10 Championships
6th of 9 teams; Course: 5 kilometers
1. Oregon, 55; 2. Arizona, 60; 3. Stanford, 61; 6. California, 161.
Winner: Amy Skieresz, Arizona, 16:45.
CAL: 17. Lewy 17:53; 23. Soderman 18:06; 37 E. Riedy 18:47; 40. Lori Riedy 18:55; 45. Matheson 19:13; 52. Bolin 19.44.

11/11 at Region 8 Championships
8th of 20 teams; Course: 5 kilometers
1. Oregon, 37; 2. Stanford, 71; 3. Arizona, 75; 8. California, 202.
Winner: Amy Skieresz, Arizona, 16:42.3.
CAL: 14. Lewy 17:39.6; 28. Soderman 18:07; 34. E. Riedy 18:19.9; 67. Matheson, 19:04.3; 72. Dalke 19:08.8.


Cal Bears Cross Country