MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


1999 Final Season Statistics
Courtesy: Cal Athletics  
Release:  06/06/2000

Nov. 7, 1999

NameGShotsGoalsAssistsPointsDS
Megan Sainsbury16671517470
Sara Baron1686103235
Amber Stockstill161782180
Catlin Braucht161749170
Lieke Zoete164063150
Kelli Mirassou163953130
Annika Kuefer162835111
Amber Olsen1521350
Elizabeth Harkins1191130
Robin Reschke1651021
Sara Hunt 1531020
Deborah Clark16140220
Danya Sawyer600000
Erin Robinson1610000
Karin Mirassou1400000
Leticia Galyean1300000
Leslie Katch100000
Ashley McNaughton100000
Lisa D'Anjou200000
California Totals1632855481587
Opponent Totals1618216195120

NameGSavesGAOppSOGSave%GA Avg.SOMin
Sarah Hoehn1310113165.8861.034/1886
Emily Rowlan910317.7690.562/1372
California Totals 1611116182.8691.0071258
Opponent Totals1617555328.7613.0611258

Score By Periods1st2nd1OT2OTTotalPenalty Corners
California29250155California: 137
Opponent1051016Opponents: 125

G - Games, DS - Defensive Saves, GA - Goals Against, SOG - Shots on goal, SO - Shutouts

1999 Results
12-4 Overall
5-0 NorPac Conference
2-0 NorPac Conference Tournament

OverallNorPac
DateOpponentResScore Cal ScorersRecordRecord
8/28at SW Missouri State*W2-0Sainsbury, Stockstill1-0-01-0-0
8/29vs. St. Louis*W8-1Sainsbury (5), Kuefer, Stockstill, Baron2-0-02-0-0
8/30vs. Davis & Elkins*W12-0Zoete (3), Ke. Mirassou (2), Stockstill, Braucht,3-0-03-0-0
Sainsbury, Kuefer, Baron, Olsen, Hunt
9/3vs. HofstraW4-1Braucht, Zoete, Sainsbury, Baron4-0-0
9/5vs. Boston Univ. (15)L2-1Baron4-1-0
9/6vs. Iowa (10)L3-2Sainsbury, Stockstill4-2-0
9/11at Pacific*W2-1Sainsbury, Zoete5-2-04-0-0
9/19at StanfordW1-0Penalty Strokes (3-1)6-2-0
9/23vs. Ohio Univ. (20)L2-1 (OT)Braucht6-3-0
9/25at Michigan State (11)W2-1 (2OT)Baron, Reschke7-3-0
9/26at Michigan (12)L4-0--7-4-0
10/2PACIFICW6-0Baron (2), Ke. Mirassou, Sainsbury, Stockstill, Kuefer8-4-0
10/8DAVIDSONW7-1Stockstill, Sainsbury (2), Zoete, Ke. Mirassou, Braucht, Baron 9-4-0
10/17SIMON FRASER (Exh)W6-0Harkins (2), Reschke, Zoete, Braucht, Baron--
10/24STANFORD*W2-0Sainsbury, Stockstill10-4-05-0-0
11/6vs. SW Missour State#W5-0Stockstill, Ke. Mirassou, Sainsbury, Baron, Harkins11-4-0
11/7at Stanford#W1-0Baron12-4-0

*NorPac Conference Game
#at NorPac Conference Tournament, Stanford, CA
HOME GAMES (IN CAPS) AT KLEEBERGER FIELD


Cal Bears Field Hockey


advertisement
Playing for the Future
Cal Athletics Dress Your Pet Contest
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Premium Tickets
Uploaded Ad
CAL ATHLETICS E-MAIL SIGN-UP