MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Uploaded Ad
 


Cal swimmers qualify for two relay finals
Courtesy: Cal Athletics  
Release:  03/25/2004

March 25, 2004

East Meadow, NY - The Cal men's swimming team finished its first morning of NCAA Championships earning a third seed in the 400-meter medley relay, thanks to a 3:31.92 finish (senior Alex Lim, sophomore Ricky Barbosa, sophomore Milorad Cavic and freshman Jonas Tilly). The Golden Bears claimed a fourth-seed in the 200-meter freestyle relay with a 1:26.40 preliminary finish (freshman Rolandas Gimbutis, senior Renato Gueraldi, Tilly, and junior Duje Draganja).

In the 50 meter freestyle, Draganja finished second in the preliminary (21.53), followed by Gimbutis in ninth (21.94), senior Renato Gueraldi in 12th (21.99), and Jonas Tilly in 27th (22.34).

In the 200 meter individual medley, senior Jeff Natalizio finished 14th posting his season-best 1:59.01. Sophomore Miguel Molina came in 20th (1:59.97) and junior Caleb Rowe came in 43rd (2:02.60).

Freshman Daniel Lysaught finished 34th at 3:51.12 in the 400 meter freestyle.

For up-to-the-minute results, visit www.nliac.com, the website of the host Long Island Athletic Club.

PRELIM RESULTS
EVENT:   1      MEN's     200  Meter   Freestyle Relay

NCAA Record: 1:24.83 Auburn 2000 World Record: 1:25.55 NETHERLANDS 2003 American Record: 1:25.87 Team Stars & Stripes 2001 US Open Record: 1:24.83 Auburn 2000 QUALIFYING FOR "A" Cut: 1:18.47 QUALIFYING FOR Meet Qualifying: 1:18.99

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK TEAM TIME

1) AUBURN 1:25.46 ** 1) BOVELL, GEORGE SO :21.58 3) GIBB, DEREK SR :21.13 2) WOCHOMURKA, RYAN JR :21.43 4) BOUSQUET, FRED JR :21.32 ** World Record: 2) STANFORD 1:25.94 1) WILDMAN-TOBRINER,BE FR :22.20 3) SCHNELL, ANDREW SR :21.35 2) MARSHALL, PETER SR :21.08 4) O'BRYAN, BOBBY SR :21.31

3) ARIZONA 1:25.95 1) FERNS, LYNDON SO :21.55 3) BURNETT, SIMON SO :21.41 2) LaFLEUR, ERIC SR :21.28 4) JEFFERS, BYRON JR :21.71

4) CAL. BERKELEY 1:26.40 1) Gimbutis, Rolandas FR :22.12 3) JONAS, TILLY FR :21.53 2) Gueraldi, Renato SR :21.88 4) DUJE, DRAGANJA JR :20.87

5) TEXAS 1:26.94 1) WEBER-GALE, GARRETT FR :22.31 3) O'HALLORAN, TYLER FR :21.60 2) CROCKER, IAN SR :21.03 4) McANALLY, AUSTIN JR :22.00

6) FLORIDA 1:27.43 1) JAYME, CARLOS SR :22.13 3) LOCHTE, RYAN SO :21.71 2) MANGABEIRA, GABRIEL JR :21.66 4) SIOUI, ADAM JR :21.93

7) TEXAS A&M 1:27.65 1) GARDNER, OZZIE FR :22.70 3) ROSE, MATT SR :21.36 2) BLANCHARD, DAN JR :21.84 4) ANDREW, SULLIVANT SO :21.75

8) MINNESOTA 1:27.99 1) SILKAITIS, TERRY JR :22.45 3) VOLCANSEK, ALES FR :21.71 2) OSTEN, NEIL JR :22.22 4) CERENSEK, IGOR FR :21.61

9) KENTUCKY 1:28.08 1) FARNHAM, DANIEL SO :22.16 3) PATRICK, TIM JR :21.71 2) BARROS, FERNANDO SR :22.14 4) GASPAROVICH, CLAY JR :22.07

10) WISCONSIN 1:28.65 1) MANIA, ADAM JR :22.72 3) WIESNER, ERIC JR :22.14 2) MARSHALL, MATT SR :21.73 4) ROGERS, DALE SR :22.06

10) TENNESSEE 1:28.65 1) BREE, ANDREW SR :22.73 3) GUSTAFSON, TYLER SO :22.26 2) ROSAL, RAYMOND SR :21.56 4) FULTON, JOSH JR :22.10

12) SOUTHERN METHODIST 1:28.67 1) BECERRA, CAMILO JR :22.13 3) NYLIN, PER SO :21.86 2) HADLEY, ERIC JR :22.34 4) STEPHENSON, JUSTIN SO :22.34

13) NAVY 1:28.71 1) WHITE, NOAH SR :22.34 3) SMUTZ, JOSEPH SO :21.94 2) LINN, MICHAEL SO :22.35 4) FENNINGHAM,TERRENCE SR :22.08

14) NORTHWESTERN 1:29.04 1) SWANSON, TONY SR :22.63 3) DEXTER, BEN SO :22.21 2) WEVER, MATT JR :22.91 4) GREVERS, MATT FR :21.29

15) GEORGIA 1:29.27 1) LABAN, JOSH JR :22.55 3) VERHOEF, PETER SO :22.11 2) GARDNER, SCOTT JR :22.23 4) HOLLINGER, CAMERON FR :22.38

16) INDIANA 1:29.57 1) RUSSELL, COLIN FR :22.41 3) SWANDER, KEVIN SO :22.80 2) ANDERSSON, CLAES SR :21.99 4) HALASZ, MURPH JR :22.37

17) LOUISIANA STATE 1:30.34 1) MARTINEC, EVAN SR :22.73 3) LOWE, NEIL SR :22.60 2) HEBERT, ROSS SO :22.51 4) STANCZYK, CHRIS SR :22.50

18) VIRGINIA 1:31.29 1) KERPELMAN, ADAM SR :22.67 3) ROGULJ, VANJA FR :22.91 2) WAGNER, LUKE SR :22.92 4) RAAB, MICHAEL JR :22.79

ARIZONA STATE DISQUAL 1) BRUNELLI, NICK SR :22.14 3) HUSSIEN, AHMED SR :23.34 2) BARRETT, JEFF JR :21.82 4) KOLOZAR, DAVID SO DISQUAL

PRELIM RESULTS EVENT: 2 MEN's 400 Meter Freestyle

NCAA Record: 3:40.47 Ryk Neethling Arizona 2000 World Record: 3:34.58 Grant Hackett AUS 2002 American Record: 3:40.66 Chad Carvin USA 2000 US Open Record: 3:40.47 Ryk Neethling Arizona 2000 QUALIFYING FOR "A" Cut: 4:19.63 QUALIFYING FOR Meet Qualifying: 4:22.86

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) VANDERKAAY, PETER SO MICHIGAN 3:43.40 :53.82 :56.31 :56.98 :56.29 2) DeBERRY, TYLER SO ARIZONA 3:43.78 :54.64 :56.31 :56.37 :56.46 3) KETCHUM, DAN SR MICHIGAN 3:44.11 :53.97 :56.62 :57.16 :56.36 4) SUGUIYAMA, YURI SR NORTH CAROLINA 3:44.89 :54.24 :56.81 :57.31 :56.53 5) CRAMER, JAYME JR STANFORD 3:44.94 :54.54 :56.77 :56.60 :57.03 6) MARGALIS, ROBERT JR GEORGIA 3:44.97 :54.93 :57.19 :56.90 :55.95 7) JONES, BJ JR AUBURN 3:45.25 :53.92 :56.70 :57.54 :57.09 8) HURD, ANDREW JR MICHIGAN 3:45.49 :55.01 :57.23 :57.23 :56.02 9) MELLOULI, OUSAMA SO SOUTHERN CAL. 3:45.69 :54.69 :57.39 :57.63 :55.98 10) CRIPPEN, FRAN SO VIRGINIA 3:46.19 :54.88 :57.51 :57.22 :56.58 11) PEIRSOL, AARON SO TEXAS 3:46.55 :53.93 :57.86 :57.68 :57.08 12) MANLEY, STEVEN SO KENTUCKY 3:46.83 :56.07 :57.93 :56.87 :55.96 13) PHILLIPS, SHAUN FR STANFORD 3:46.84 :55.30 :58.00 :57.53 :56.01 14) PRICHARD, IAN SR VIRGINIA 3:46.89 :54.87 :57.83 :57.66 :56.53 15) RUSSELL, COLIN FR INDIANA 3:47.11 :55.00 :57.59 :57.88 :56.64 16) HARTLEY, BRIAN SO FLORIDA 3:47.84 :55.22 :57.09 :57.63 :57.90 17) STALEY, TRENT SR SOUTHERN CAL. 3:47.97 :55.16 :58.32 :57.45 :57.04 18) CALADO, GUS FR VIRGINIA TECH 3:48.54 :55.06 :58.17 :58.17 :57.14 19) MILLEN, JOHN FR VIRGINIA 3:49.03 :54.78 :57.55 :57.83 :58.87 20) SIOUI, ADAM JR FLORIDA 3:49.13 :54.99 :57.83 :58.25 :58.06 21) ANDERSON, ZACHARY SO BRIGHAM YOUNG 3:49.69 :55.58 :58.28 :58.58 :57.25 22) KAUFMANN, SCOTT JR FLORIDA 3:49.79 :55.78 :57.60 :58.20 :58.21 23) SLOCKI, DANIEL FR AUBURN 3:50.01 :55.32 :57.69 :58.63 :58.37 24) BOSWELL, BRAD FR TENNESSEE 3:50.17 :55.34 :58.53 :58.48 :57.82 25) ORIWOL, TOBIAS SO STANFORD 3:50.36 :55.70 :58.17 :58.04 :58.45 26) BECKERLE, TRAVIS SO MINNESOTA 3:50.40 :56.11 :57.95 :57.75 :58.59 27) AFFLECK, ANDREW SO HAWAII 3:50.57 :55.15 :58.62 :58.53 :58.27 28) HIRNIAK, STEFAN FR VIRGINIA 3:50.58 :55.47 :59.33 :58.52 :57.26 29) TARWATER, DAVIS SO MICHIGAN 3:50.59 :54.97 :57.45 :58.31 :59.86 30) BOEHM, KURT SR HAWAII 3:50.84 :54.68 :58.56 :59.20 :58.40 31) GRANT, ANDY FR STANFORD 3:50.90 :55.26 :58.23 :59.67 :57.74 32) DAUW, CASEY SO TENNESSEE 3:50.98 :55.25 :58.10 :58.29 :59.34 33) NABORS, JOHN JR TEXAS 3:51.02 :55.62 :57.66 :58.66 :59.08 34) Lysaught, Daniel FR CAL. BERKELEY 3:51.12 :56.39 :58.92 :58.31 :57.50 35) OWEN, MATTHEW SO GEORGIA 3:51.51 :55.16 :58.13 :58.64 :59.58 36) GOLDBERG, BRYAN SO TENNESSEE 3:51.60 :54.86 :58.34 :59.59 :58.81 37) OWEN, REID JR NORTH CAROLINA 3:51.62 :56.12 :58.45 :58.76 :58.29 38) WIEBECK, KRIS JR FLORIDA 3:52.20 :56.67 :58.90 :57.27 :59.36 39) SCHNEIDER, JOEY FR AUBURN 3:52.36 :54.79 :57.57 :59.34 1:00.66 40) WOLFGARTEN, JAN JR FLORIDA 3:52.51 :55.91 :58.64 :58.78 :59.18 41) KNOPF, NATE JR AUBURN 3:54.46 :56.85 :59.11 :59.54 :58.96 42) DAVIS, BRIAN SO NORTHWESTERN 3:54.55 :55.11 :58.32 1:00.25 1:00.87 43) KAUFFMAN, MIKE SO SOUTHERN CAL. 3:54.84 :57.01 :59.47 :59.04 :59.32 44) MORGAN, SAM SO GEORGIA TECH 3:55.91 :55.95 :59.65 1:00.48 :59.83 45) McLEAN, MIKE SO STANFORD 3:56.05 :54.70 :58.87 1:01.38 1:01.10 46) MA, ZAYD JR MICHIGAN 3:56.80 :57.20 1:00.45 :59.81 :59.34 47) WOOD, ZACH FR MINNESOTA 3:57.81 :57.18 1:00.07 1:00.45 1:00.11

PRELIM RESULTS EVENT: 3 MEN's 200 Meter Individual Medley

NCAA Record: 1:54.65 Atilla Czene Arizona State 2000 World Record: 1:54.65 Sievinen / Czene FIN / Arizona 1994/2000 American Record: 1:54.85 Michael Phelps USA 2003 US Open Record: 1:54.65 Atilla Czene Arizona State 2000 QUALIFYING FOR "A" Cut: 1:46.69 QUALIFYING FOR Meet Qualifying: 1:47.94

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) BOVELL, GEORGE SO AUBURN 1:54.68 ** :25.82 :28.22 :33.44 :27.20 2) LOCHTE, RYAN SO FLORIDA 1:56.49 :25.47 :28.99 :35.12 :26.91 3) SHANTEAU, ERIC SO AUBURN 1:56.63 :26.33 :29.30 :33.24 :27.76 4) GANGLOFF, MARK SR AUBURN 1:56.69 :25.93 :29.90 :32.46 :28.40 5) ROGAN, MARKUS SR STANFORD 1:56.78 :25.70 :27.69 :34.78 :28.61 6) VAN WIE, DOUG SO AUBURN 1:58.29 :25.52 :28.88 :36.13 :27.76 7) KENDRICK, RAINER JR TEXAS 1:58.48 :25.30 :30.14 :34.43 :28.61 8) MITCHELL, ADAM SO MINNESOTA 1:58.57 :25.33 :29.46 :35.55 :28.23 9) ROLLINS, DAVE SO ARIZONA 1:58.58 :26.05 :29.70 :33.76 :29.07 10) ALEXANDROV, MIKE FR NORTHWESTERN 1:58.62 :25.87 :31.06 :33.49 :28.20 11) PAUL, LOUIS JR PURDUE 1:58.72 :25.60 :29.46 :35.14 :28.52 12) Dorr, John JR CAL. BERKELEY 1:58.77 :26.31 :29.63 :34.29 :28.54 13) BATHAZI, ISTVAN SR SOUTH CAROLINA 1:58.91 :26.54 :30.39 :34.29 :27.69 14) Natalizio, Jeff SR CAL. BERKELEY 1:59.01 :25.47 :29.32 :34.25 :29.97 15) SWANSON, TONY SR NORTHWESTERN 1:59.10 :25.45 :30.37 :34.95 :28.33 16) HANSEN, BRENDAN SR TEXAS 1:59.31 :26.47 :30.49 :33.36 :28.99 17) CADY, KURT SO AUBURN 1:59.41 :26.58 :30.32 :34.27 :28.24 18) NEWMAN, KEENAN FR STANFORD 1:59.48 :26.26 :31.23 :34.18 :27.81 19) KELLAM, CHRIS SR FLORIDA 1:59.81 :25.74 :28.65 :37.35 :28.07 20) Molina, Miguel SO CAL. BERKELEY 1:59.97 :27.01 :29.96 :34.55 :28.45 21) VELOZ, JUAN SR ARIZONA 1:59.99 :25.24 :29.92 :36.13 :28.70 22) YABE, DIOGO JR BRIGHAM YOUNG 2:00.05 :26.24 :30.64 :34.41 :28.76 23) BLOCH, CHEYNE SR HAWAII 2:00.30 :25.56 :31.10 :34.12 :29.52 24) MARSHALL, GARY JR STANFORD 2:00.52 :26.49 :31.33 :32.75 :29.95 25) KAHN, DAVID SO TEXAS 2:00.72 :25.48 :30.06 :34.84 :30.34 26) PLUMMER, RYAN SR MINNESOTA 2:00.78 :26.18 :30.34 :35.08 :29.18 27) GREENWOOD,CHRIS JR VIRGINIA 2:00.90 :26.25 :30.10 :35.59 :28.96 28) SUN, HONGZHE FR STANFORD 2:00.93 :26.22 :29.66 :36.50 :28.55 29) LAM, RANDY SR GEORGIA 2:01.03 :26.38 :31.27 :35.09 :28.29 30) JEFFERS, BYRON JR ARIZONA 2:01.05 :26.43 :30.56 :35.45 :28.61 31) HAMMING, MARK SR NORTHWESTERN 2:01.06 :25.61 :30.17 :35.75 :29.53 32) MANIA, ADAM JR WISCONSIN 2:01.12 :25.47 :29.76 :36.08 :29.81 33) WORBY, BEN SR ALABAMA 2:01.21 :26.07 :31.08 :34.38 :29.68 34) SAYAO, CARLOS JR MICHIGAN 2:01.37 :26.96 :30.49 :34.89 :29.03 34) LIEBHOLD, TIM JR WISCONSIN 2:01.37 :26.15 :30.05 :36.51 :28.66 36) URRETA, DIEGO SR MINNESOTA 2:01.41 :26.43 :30.40 :35.78 :28.80 37) KELLEY, WADE SO TEXAS 2:01.75 :25.36 :30.39 :36.67 :29.33 38) TRUPIN, DAN JR STANFORD 2:01.98 :26.03 :30.72 :36.54 :28.69 39) McAULIFFE, BRENT SR GEORGIA 2:02.11 :26.61 :31.35 :34.67 :29.48 40) CLARK, IAN FR S.M.U. 2:02.17 :27.14 :30.51 :35.10 :29.42 41) HENLY, MARK SR CLEMSON 2:02.21 :26.37 :30.53 :36.66 :28.65 42) FAHEY, PAUL JR SOUTHERN CAL. 2:02.49 :26.65 :31.48 :35.03 :29.33 43) Rowe, Caleb JR CAL. BERKELEY 2:02.60 :27.33 :31.29 :33.39 :30.59 44) IGNAT, TUDOR JR HAWAII 2:03.22 :25.82 :32.37 :34.53 :30.50 45) MUELLER, SCOTT SR TEXAS A&M 2:03.29 :26.11 :31.46 :35.33 :30.39 46) EKHOFF, LUKE SR WASHINGTON 2:06.08 :27.09 :32.76 :35.61 :30.62 KNOWLES, JEREMY SR AUBURN DISQUAL :26.09 :29.25 :34.37 DISQUAL

PRELIM RESULTS EVENT: 4 MEN's 50 Meter Freestyle

NCAA Record: :21.21 Anthony Ervin California 2000 World Record: :21.13 Mark Foster GBR 2001 American Record: :21.21 Anthony Ervin California 2000 US Open Record: :21.21 Anthony Ervin California 2000 QUALIFYING FOR "A" Cut: :19.74 QUALIFYING FOR Meet Qualifying: :19.96

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) CROCKER, IAN SR TEXAS :21.44 2) DUJE, DRAGANJA JR CAL. BERKELEY :21.53 3) LaFLEUR, ERIC SR ARIZONA :21.62 3) WOCHOMURKA, RYAN JR AUBURN :21.62 5) GIBB, DEREK SR AUBURN :21.69 6) FERNS, LYNDON SO ARIZONA :21.73 7) SCHNELL, ANDREW SR STANFORD :21.91 8) BOUSQUET, FRED JR AUBURN :21.94 :21.50 9) Gimbutis, Rolandas FR CAL. BERKELEY :21.94 :22.17 10) GREVERS, MATT FR NORTHWESTERN :21.96 11) BRUNELLI, NICK SR ARIZONA STATE :21.98 12) Gueraldi, Renato SR CAL. BERKELEY :21.99 13) ROSE, MATT SR TEXAS A&M :22.05 14) Cavic, Milorad SO CAL. BERKELEY :22.07 15) O'BRYAN, BOBBY SR STANFORD :22.09 16) JAYME, CARLOS SR FLORIDA :22.10 17) O'HALLORAN, TYLER FR TEXAS :22.12 18) LINDBERG, CHRISTIAN SR VIRGINIA TECH :22.15 19) SULLIVAN, CHRIS JR OAKLAND :22.20 20) LABAN, JOSH JR GEORGIA :22.22 21) WILDMAN-TOBRINER,BE FR STANFORD :22.25 22) ROSAL, RAYMOND SR TENNESSEE :22.27 23) FARNHAM, DANIEL SO KENTUCKY :22.30 23) VOLCANSEK, ALES FR MINNESOTA :22.30 25) MARSHALL, MATT SR WISCONSIN :22.31 25) JONES, CULLEN SO N.C. STATE :22.31 27) WEBER-GALE, GARRETT FR TEXAS :22.34 27) JONAS, TILLY FR CAL. BERKELEY :22.34 29) CAMPBELL, MATT SR RUTGERS :22.37 30) SILKAITIS, TERRY JR MINNESOTA :22.38 31) WHITE, NOAH SR NAVY :22.39 31) BECERRA, CAMILO JR S.M.U. :22.39 31) DITORO, DANIEL JR TEXAS :22.39 34) DELAC, MARIO FR MINNESOTA :22.42 35) BLANCHARD, DAN JR TEXAS A&M :22.43 36) REINHARDT, WILL SO PRINCETON :22.44 37) RANSENBERG, SCOTT SR STANFORD :22.45 38) McANALLY, AUSTIN JR TEXAS :22.47 39) ANDREW, SULLIVANT SO TEXAS A&M :22.50 40) CERENSEK, IGOR FR MINNESOTA :22.51 41) PATRICK, TIM JR KENTUCKY :22.54 42) ANDERSSON, CLAES SR INDIANA :22.58 43) NYLIN, PER SO S.M.U. :22.62 44) KERPELMAN, ADAM SR VIRGINIA :22.81 44) SMUTZ, JOSEPH SO NAVY :22.81 46) GARDNER, OZZIE FR TEXAS A&M :22.88 47) ERASMUS, DARREN SO ALABAMA :22.90 47) GASPAROVICH, CLAY JR KENTUCKY :22.90 49) HEBERT, ROSS SO LOUISIANA STATE :22.96 50) FENNINGHAM,TERRENCE SR NAVY :23.02 51) OSTEN, NEIL JR MINNESOTA :23.08 52) ROYCIK, JOEL SO FLORIDA STATE :23.11

PRELIM RESULTS EVENT: 6 MEN's 400 Meter Medley Relay

NCAA Record: 3:31.23 Texas 2000 World Record: 3:28.12 AUSTRALIA 2002 American Record: 3:29.00 USA 2002 US Open Record: 3:31.23 Texas 2000 QUALIFYING FOR "A" Cut: 3:12.36 QUALIFYING FOR Meet Qualifying: 3:12.77

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK TEAM TIME

1) STANFORD 3:30.95 ** 1) MARSHALL, PETER SR :51.17 3) McDONALD, MATT JR :50.91 2) BRUCE, MICHAEL SR 1:00.07 4) CRAMER, JAYME JR :48.80 ** NCAA Record: US Open Record: 2) AUBURN 3:31.58 1) BARLOW, CHAD JR :53.73 3) HUNT, BRYCE SR :51.38 2) GANGLOFF, MARK SR :58.86 4) WOCHOMURKA, RYAN JR :47.61

3) CAL. BERKELEY 3:31.92 1) Lim, Alex SR :52.13 3) Cavic, Milorad SO :51.66 2) BARBOSA, HENRIQUE SO :59.58 4) JONAS, TILLY FR :48.55

4) TEXAS 3:31.95 1) DAVIDSON, ANDREW JR :53.00 3) CROCKER, IAN SR :49.39 2) SCHURR, CHRISTIAN SO 1:00.36 4) DIERS, TONY SR :49.20

5) ARIZONA 3:32.78 1) BURNETT, SIMON SO :53.02 3) VELOZ, JUAN SR :52.95 2) OWEN, GREG SR :58.79 4) LaFLEUR, ERIC SR :48.02

6) MICHIGAN 3:33.64 1) DeJONG, CHRIS SO :53.39 3) TARWATER, DAVIS SO :51.73 2) VANDERKAAY,CHRISTIA JR 1:00.44 4) KETCHUM, DAN SR :48.08

7) FLORIDA 3:33.68 1) KELLAM, CHRIS SR :53.59 3) MANGABEIRA, GABRIEL JR :51.90 2) MRAZEK, BILL FR 1:00.51 4) JAYME, CARLOS SR :47.68

8) NORTHWESTERN 3:34.20 1) GREVERS, MATT FR :52.30 3) HAMMING, MARK SR :53.14 2) ALEXANDROV, MIKE FR :59.49 4) SWANSON, TONY SR :49.27

9) VIRGINIA 3:35.04 1) WAGNER, LUKE SR :54.35 3) RAAB, MICHAEL JR :52.44 2) ROGULJ, VANJA FR :59.25 4) KERPELMAN, ADAM SR :49.00

10) LOUISIANA STATE 3:35.34 1) MARTINEC, EVAN SR :52.49 3) LOWE, NEIL SR :53.76 2) CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN JR :59.91 4) STANCZYK, CHRIS SR :49.18

11) TENNESSEE 3:35.50 1) FULTON, JOSH JR :54.19 3) GRAVES, JAMIE SR :52.87 2) BREE, ANDREW SR :59.50 4) GUSTAFSON, TYLER SO :48.94

12) TEXAS A&M 3:35.71 1) ROSE, MATT SR :53.52 3) NEWMANN, SCOTT SO :53.44 2) ALFREDO, JACOBO JR :59.86 4) BLANCHARD, DAN JR :48.89

13) INDIANA 3:36.54 1) LEACH, MATT SR :54.89 3) HALASZ, MURPH JR :54.19 2) SWANDER, KEVIN SO :58.96 4) RUSSELL, COLIN FR :48.50

14) HAWAII 3:37.39 1) THEW, PETER SO :54.21 3) PALMA, NIMROD JR :53.58 2) BLOCH, CHEYNE SR 1:00.60 4) BOEHM, KURT SR :49.00

15) WASHINGTON 3:37.75 1) ROSE, DEREK SR :54.02 3) ADRIAN, JUSTIN SR :53.29 2) DAVIS, PHIL SR :58.89 4) EKHOFF, LUKE SR :51.55

16) GEORGIA 3:38.44 1) OSBORN, PETER JR :54.90 3) VERHOEF, PETER SO :52.77 2) GARDNER, SCOTT JR 1:00.99 4) HOLLINGER, CAMERON FR :49.78

17) MINNESOTA 3:38.60 1) MITCHELL, ADAM SO :54.55 3) OSTEN, NEIL JR :54.23 2) KELLY, SEAN SO 1:01.38 4) DELAC, MARIO FR :48.44

18) ARIZONA STATE 3:38.98 1) HUSSIEN, AHMED SR :54.38 3) KOLOZAR, DAVID SO :54.46 2) WARD, EMERSON JR 1:01.85 4) BRUNELLI, NICK SR :48.29

19) SOUTHERN METHODIST 3:40.92 1) HADLEY, ERIC JR :55.43 3) BECERRA, CAMILO JR :54.98 2) NYLIN, PER SO 1:00.98 4) STEPHENSON, JUSTIN SO :49.53

20) SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA 3:41.78 1) STALEY, TRENT SR :54.24 3) BODROGI, VIKTOR FR :54.15 2) FAHEY, PAUL JR 1:03.46 4) MELLOULI, OUSAMA SO :49.93

WISCONSIN DISQUAL 1) MANIA, ADAM JR :53.18 3) MARSHALL, MATT SR :53.17 2) ZAKRZEWSKI, KEVIN SR 1:01.81 4) ROGERS, DALE SR DISQUAL


Cal Bears Men's Swimming & Diving


advertisement
Playing for the Future
Cal Athletics Dress Your Pet Contest
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Premium Tickets
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
CAL ATHLETICS E-MAIL SIGN-UP