MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


2000 Final Season Statistics
Courtesy: Cal Athletics  
Release:  06/13/2000

March 25, 2000

OVERALL RECORD: 9-8, PACIFIC-10 CONFERENCE: 0-6

MEET-BY-MEET SCORES/RESULTS

DateCal ScoreOpponentOpponent ScoreW/LAtt
January 14188.575at Seattle Pacific183.675W350
January 16191.525at Washington193.375L514
January 21191.925ARIZONA STATE190.200L350
January 28192.000OREGON STATE193.675L437
February 4193.225at Arizona194.250L
Southern Utah191.650W
February 11192.175UCLA196.425L1532
UC DAVIS187.550W
UC SANTA BARBARA185.150W
February 18193.150at Stanford195.350L550
February 24194.750at UC Davis190.625W429
February 26195.325at San Jose State192.800W
March 3194.075SAN JOSE STATE191.525W
CSSU194.275L
CSUF194.425L
March 11195.975at Boise State195.850W1697
Vs. Seattle Pacific189.375W
March 18194.675Pac-10 Championships5th1728

EVENT-BY-EVENT TEAM SCORES

OPPONENTVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORTOTAL
At Seattle Pacific47.70047.07547.12546.675188.575
At Washington48.10048.17546.92548.325191.525
Arizona State47.60047.72548.22546.650190.200
Oregon State48.12547.72548.35047.800192.000
At Arizona/Southern Utah48.15047.85048.47548.750193.225
UCLA/UCD/UCSB48.25048.25047.57548.100192.175
At Stanford48.15048.50047.95048.550193.150
At UC Davis48.00049.27548.50048.975194.750
At San Jose State48.65049.40047.97549.300195.325
SJSU/CSSU/CSUF47.85048.87548.70048.650194.075
At Boise State/Seattle Pacific49.00049.17548.97548.825195.975
Pac-10 Championships48.90048.95047.77549.050194.675
Season Team Best49.00049.40048.97549.300195.975
Season Team Average48.20648.41548.04648.304192.971
All-Time Team Best49.02549.40049.02549.300195.975

LISA ARNOLD

OPPONENTVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORA-A
At Seattle Pacific-----------------------------------
At Washington------------------------------------
Arizona State-----------------------------------
Oregon State8.900----------------------------
at Arizona/So. Utah-----------------------------------
UCLA/UC Davis/UCSB-----------------------------------
At Stanford-----------------------------------
at UC Davis-----------------------------------
at San Jose State-----------------------------------
at SJSU/Sac. St./CSUF8.900----------------------------
At Boise St./SPU-----------------------------------
Pac-10 Championships9.750----------------------------
Season Best9.750----------------------------
Season Average9.183----------------------------
Career Best9.750----------------------------

LINDSAY BAKER

OPPONENTVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORA-A
At Seattle Pacific-------9.475---------------------
At Washington-------9.625---------------------
Arizona State-------9.500---------------------
Oregon State-------9.600---------------------
at Arizona/So. Utah9.5259.0509.5509.60037.725
UCLA/UC Davis/UCSB9.7509.7259.6509.52538.650
At Stanford9.6509.7509.1009.70038.200
at UC Davis9.5759.8009.5009.62538.500
at San Jose State9.8009.8009.8009.77539.175
at SJSU/Sac. St./CSUF9.7509.7259.7759.62538.875
At Boise St./SPU9.800-------9.7759.525-------
Pac-10 Championships-------9.7509.550--------------
Season Best9.8009.8009.8009.77539.175
Season Average9.6939.6189.5889.62538.521
Career Best9.8259.8009.8009.82539.175

PAULA CHANG

OPPONENTVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORA-A
At Seattle Pacific-----------------------------------
At Washington-----------------------------------
Arizona State-----------------------------------
Oregon State-----------------------------------
at Arizona/So. Utah-----------------------------------
UCLA/UC Davis/UCSB-----------------------------------
At Stanford-----------------------------------
at UC Davis-----------------------------------
at San Jose State-----------------------------------
at SJSU/Sac. St./CSUF-----------------------------------
At Boise St./SPU-----------------------------------
Pac-10 Championships-----------------------------------
Season Best-----------------------------------
Season Average-----------------------------------
Career Best9.5759.6009.6259.75037.625

BRIDGETT COATES

OPPONENTVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORA-A
At Seattle Pacific-----------------------------------
At Washington-----------------------------------
Arizona State-----------------------------------
Oregon State---------------------9.600-------
at Arizona/So. Utah---------------------9.525-------
UCLA/UC Davis/UCSB9.525--------------9.575-------
At Stanford-----------------------------------
at UC Davis---------------------9.825-------
at San Jose State---------------------9.825-------
at SJSU/Sac. St./CSUF---------------------9.700-------
At Boise St./SPU9.8009.800-------9.700-------
Pac-10 Championships9.675--------------9.900-------
Season Best9.8009.800-------9.900-------
Season Average9.6679.800-------9.706-------
Career Best9.8259.8509.6009.900-------

GENINE ISHINO

OPPONENTVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORA-A
At Seattle Pacific------8.5008.750--------------
At Washington-------9.6508.550--------------
Arizona State-------8.9759.500--------------
Oregon State--------------9.575--------------
at Arizona/So. Utah-------9.6759.725--------------
UCLA/UC Davis/UCSB-------9.7009.625--------------
At Stanford-------9.7259.650--------------
at UC Davis-------9.0259.625--------------
at San Jose State-------9.8259.575--------------
at SJSU/Sac. St./CSUF-------9.8009.700--------------
At Boise St./SPU-------9.8509.825--------------
Pac-10 Championships-------9.7759.600--------------
Season Best-------9.8509.825--------------
Season Average-------9.5009.475--------------
Career Best-------9.8509.825--------------

MONIQUE JOHNSON

OPPONENTVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORA-A
At Seattle Pacific9.475--------------8.750-------
At Washington9.475--------------8.675-------
Arizona State9.400--------------8.900-------
Oregon State9.475----------------------------
at Arizona/So. Utah9.575----------------------------
UCLA/UC Davis/UCSB9.525----------------------------
At Stanford9.600----------------------------
at UC Davis9.525----------------------------
at San Jose State9.525----------------------------
at SJSU/Sac. St./CSUF-----------------------------------
At Boise St./SPU-----------------------------------
Pac-10 Championships-----------------------------------
Season Best9.600--------------8.900-------
Season Average9.508--------------8.775-------
Career Best9.600--------------8.900-------

KRISTINE KAIBARA

OPPONENTVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORA-A
At Seattle Pacific-----------------------------------
At Washington-----------------------------------
Arizona State--------------9.425--------------
Oregon State--------------9.550--------------
at Arizona/So. Utah-----------------------------------
UCLA/UC Davis/UCSB--------------9.025--------------
At Stanford-----------------------------------
at UC Davis-----------------------------------
at San Jose State--------------9.675--------------
at SJSU/Sac. St./CSUF--------------9.750--------------
At Boise St./SPU--------------9.725--------------
Pac-10 Championships--------------9.125--------------
Season Best--------------9.750--------------
Season Average--------------9.468--------------
Career Best9.4509.8009.7509.400------

LEILA KHOURY

OPPONENTVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORA-A
At Seattle Pacific9.7759.6009.8009.67538.850
At Washington9.9009.7259.2509.82538.700
Arizona State9.7009.4509.6509.15037.950
Oregon State9.7759.7009.7759.80039.050
at Arizona/So. Utah9.7509.6509.7259.85038.975
UCLA/UC Davis/UCSB9.7009.7259.6009.77538.800
At Stanford9.7259.5009.2509.90038.150
at UC Davis9.8009.8759.7509.87539.300
at San Jose State9.7259.9009.1509.95038.725
at SJSU/Sac. St./CSUF9.7759.6759.8259.77539.050
At Boise St./SPU9.9009.8509.7259.80039.275
Pac-10 Championships9.8009.8259.1259.77538.525
Season Best9.9009.9009.8259.95039.300
Season Average9.7779.7069.5529.76338.779
Career Best9.9009.9009.8259.95039.300

CARRIE KREIFELS

OPPONENTVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORA-A
At Seattle Pacific9.5009.6759.8009.47538.450
At Washington9.6009.7259.3759.57538.275
Arizona State9.1759.6009.7009.05037.525
Oregon State9.7009.3259.6508.75037.425
at Arizona/So. Utah9.6508.9009.8259.75038.125
UCLA/UC Davis/UCSB9.4258.5509.6259.37536.975
At Stanford9.4509.7009.7009.30038.150
at UC Davis9.3509.8759.8759.70038.800
at San Jose State9.6259.8508.7009.82538.000
at SJSU/Sac. St./CSUF9.0759.7009.3759.75037.900
At Boise St./SPU9.5759.8509.8259.77539.025
Pac-10 Championships9.8009.7759.7509.72539.050
Season Best9.8009.8759.8759.82539.050
Season Average9.4949.5449.6009.50438.142
Career Best9.8009.8759.8759.82539.050

JANET MCKNIGHT

OPPONENTVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORA-A
At Seattle Pacific9.500-------8.9259.300-------
At Washington9.650-------9.5759.525-------
Arizona State9.500--------------9.350-------
Oregon State9.8009.750-------9.600-------
at Arizona/So. Utah9.6009.7509.500--------------
UCLA/UC Davis/UCSB9.7509.5759.075--------------
At Stanford9.6509.825-------9.225-------
at UC Davis9.6009.825---------------------
at San Jose State9.8009.875---------------------
at SJSU/Sac St/CSUF9.6009.775---------------------
At Boise St./SPU9.8259.825---------------------
Pac-10 Championships9.8009.725-------9.575-------
Season Best9.8259.8759.5759.600-------
Season Average9.6739.7699.2699.429-------
Career Best9.8259.8759.5759.600-------

KRISTEN NEISHI

OPPONENTVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORA-A
At Seattle Pacific-------8.6759.3009.225-------
At Washington9.3009.4509.0259.70037.475
Arizona State9.4009.6009.7259.55038.275
Oregon State-------8.9509.0509.100-------
at Arizona/So. Utah---------------------9.725-------
UCLA/UC Davis/UCSB---------------------9.500-------
At Stanford--------------9.6259.800-------
at UC Davis--------------9.4759.725-------
at San Jose State---------------------9.825-------
at SJSU/Sac. St./CSUF--------------9.6509.625-------
At Boise St./SPU---------------------9.725-------
Pac-10 Championships---------------------9.800-------
Season Best9.4009.6009.7259.82538.275
Season Average9.3509.1699.4079.60837.875
Career Best9.4009.6009.7259.82538.275

PARI OLVER

OPPONENTVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORA-A
At Seattle Pacific9.4509.6509.3009.00037.400
At Washington9.4758.9009.7009.70037.775
Arizona State9.6009.5759.6509.55038.375
Oregon State9.3759.3509.8009.70038.225
at Arizona/So. Utah9.5759.7259.6509.82538.775
UCLA/UC Davis/UCSB-------9.525-------9.725-------
At Stanford9.5259.1759.7259.85038.275
at UC Davis9.5009.9009.7509.85039.000
at San Jose State9.7009.9509.7759.87539.300
at SJSU/Sac. St./CSUF9.6509.875-------9.800--------
At Boise St./SPU9.6759.8009.8259.82539.125
Pac-10 Championships9.7509.8259.7509.85039.175
Season Best9.7509.9509.8259.87539.300
Season Average9.5709.6049.6939.71338.543
Career Best9.7509.9509.8259.87539.300

KATREECE STONE

OPPONENTVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORA-A
At Seattle Pacific-----------------------------------
At Washington-----------------------------------
Arizona State-----------------------------------
Oregon State-----------------------------------
at Arizona/So. Utah-----------------------------------
UCLA/UC Davis/UCSB-----------------------------------
At Stanford-----------------------------------
at UC Davis-----------------------------------
at San Jose State-----------------------------------
at SJSU/Sac. St./CSUF-----------------------------------
At Boise St./SPU-----------------------------------
Pac-10 Championships-----------------------------------
Season Best-----------------------------------
Season Average-----------------------------------
Career Best-----------------------------------

JARMIN YEH

OPPONENTVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORA-A
At Seattle Pacific-----------------------------------
At Washington-----------------------------------
Arizona State-----------------------------------
Oregon State-----------------------------------
at Arizona/So. Utah-----------------------------------
UCLA/UC Davis/UCSB-----------------------------------
At Stanford-----------------------------------
at UC Davis-----------------------------------
at San Jose State-----------------------------------
at SJSU/Sac. St./CSUF-----------------------------------
At Boise St./SPU-----------------------------------
Pac-10 Championships-----------------------------------
Season Best-----------------------------------
Season Average-----------------------------------
Career Best-----------------------------------


Cal Bears Women's Gymnastics


advertisement
Cal Athletics Dress Your Pet Contest
Listen to Cal Games live online
Playing for the Future
Premium Tickets
Uploaded Ad
http://www.calbearsshop.com/
swim caps
CAL ATHLETICS E-MAIL SIGN-UP